Knights Southside Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Minor Hockey Week Success!

The tournament is now full!

Silver Lining for KC 101!

Congrats to KC 101 for winning a silver medal in Minor Hockey Week, the world's largest hockey tournament! Great work! ...

read more

Christmas Invitational to fill the Food Bank update!

KC Destroyers Food Drive - a success!

read more

Second round game schedule should be released soon.

We will post it when they are released. Then check with your team manager for dates, times and locations.

read more

Advertise on the new KC Knights Website

Give your company excellent online exposure with the Knights!

read more


  • Nov 3Nov KC060 Canucks vs. NC1512 - St. Alberta Rebels
    @ Alex Hrynyk East Rink #2 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Wednesday January 28, 5:40 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Peewee 2KC100 - Hurricanes vs. NW366 - Whitemud West
    @ Callingwood ArenaWednesday January 28, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Peewee 3KC101- Drillers vs. SP813 Crusaders
    @ Nels Rissling West Rink #1 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Thursday January 29, 6:10 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Nov 3Nov KC060 Canucks vs. NW333 - Whitemud West Wild Wolves
    @ Alex Hrynyk East Rink #2 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Friday January 30, 5:40 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Peewee 3KC101- Drillers vs. BE896
    @ Ken Nichol Regional Rec Centre Arena 2Saturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Nov 3KC056 - St. Matthew Thunder vs. Nov KC060 Canucks
    @ Alex Hrynyk East Rink #2 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Saturday January 31, 12:40 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Peewee 3SE397 Rampage vs. KC101- Drillers
    @ Nels Rissling West Rink #1 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Saturday January 31, 3:40 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Atom 4NE130 vs. Atom KC085 Strikers
    @ George Hughes Southside Arena (SSA)Saturday January 31, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Nov 1KC048 St. Charles Vipers vs. KC058 Destroyers
    @ Kenilworth (KEA)Sunday February 1, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Peewee 3KC101- Drillers vs. SP817 Sherwood Park
    @ Millenium Place ChevroletSunday February 1, 9:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Peewee 2SP814 - Sherwood Park vs. KC100 - Hurricanes
    @ George Hughes Southside Arena (SSA)Sunday February 1, 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Peewee 3KC101- Drillers vs. SP813 Crusaders
    @ Nels Rissling West Rink #1 (Kilkenny Community Rinks)Sunday February 1, 3:40 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Atom KC085 Strikers@ Michael Cameron ArenaThursday January 29, 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Atom KC083 Ice Kings@ DonnanFriday January 30, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Nov KC060 Canucks@ Kenilworth (KEA)Saturday January 31, 6:30 am - 7:30 am
  • Atom KC083 Ice Kings@ Millwoods Arena ASaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • KC102-Vipers@ Russ Barnes (RBA)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • KC058 Destroyers@ George Hughes Southside Arena (SSA)Saturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • KC100 - Hurricanes@ Russ Barnes (RBA)Saturday January 31, 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • KC100 - Hurricanes@ Millwoods Arena AThursday February 5, 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Nov KC060 Canucks@ The Meadows EastSaturday February 7, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • KC102-Vipers@ The Meadows WestSaturday February 7, 8:15 am - 9:15 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software